New Year Resolutions

Ok it’s 2010 another year has gone and a lot of things have happened in my life

and I have some New year resolutions!!!( is it too late to post them?lol)

  • create a blog  (well I’ve already done it!! thats a good start!!)
  • finish one of the stories I’m writing (yeah…laazy)
  • read even more books (well that’s easy !! lol my mom will freak out)
  • lose some pounds (I started a diet a few days ago!)
  • get a kindle  (so I can read even more haha)
  • stop thinking about the people who hurt me last year
  • write a lot on this Blog
  • visit London
  • watch a lot of movies
  • finish that acting book that I love
  • start to sell something on Ebay or my mom is gonna kill me lol
  • sleep better!!

So do you have some new year resolutions? wich are yours?Let me know!

about resolutions wich do you think I’ll actuality achieve?? and wich definitely no?

I’m curious!!


2 thoughts on “New Year Resolutions

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s