New song in my head!

ok I have a new song in my head that I keep hearing it’s beautiful sad yeah it’s sad but beautiful seriously! I’ve heard it watching a video of so you think you can dance with a beautiful choreography and got a little obsessed with the song from there lol

so the song is: it doesn’t hurt – katie thompson

let me know what you think about it!!

here are the lyrics of the song

I know your good
I know your right
I know you mean the best
everytime you stop by
dont know what to say
or know how to act
cause i'm still moved by you
cause you just have to ask

No it doesn't hurt
unless I walk
I dont feel pain
unless I try to talk
I dont even cry
unless I open my eyes
I don't need to kick or scream or curse
No, it doesn't hurt

You dont have to call
to make sure I'm up
cause i'm still wide awake
cause i'm still lost in shock
I know your concerned
I know your just sick
and I know you'd feel better
if I were over it

No it doesn't hurt
unless I walk
I dont feel pain
unless I try to talk
I dont even cry
unless I open my eyes
I don't need to kick or scream or curse
No, it doesn't hurt

I am wind
i am the sand
i am scared
i am a woman
and i'm  fine
cause i deserve
the time to feel hurt

I know your good
i know your afraid
and I know its favoritive
would you just let me me
so what will you say
what you've haven't said
the question you asked me just
makes me feel better you left 

No, it doesn't hurt
unless I moveIdon't feel anything
unless I think of you
I don't even cry
unless I open my eyes
I don't need to kick, or scream

no it doesn't hurt
unless i walk
i dont' feel anything
unless i try to talk
i don't even cry
unless i open my eyes
i don't need kick or scream or curse
noo,ooo, oo 

it doesn't.....
hurt

I Finally saw AVATAR!

BTW I didn’t talk about Avatar!!! I finally saw it! and I really liked it

well I liked all the colors the world and all those things it’s really good

I didn’t like some actors but that’s ok it’s not a movie that you watch if you want to see some intense acting

but I really enjoyed it and the 2 hours and 40 didn’t feel so long at all! that’s a good thing too

I don’t think that one day all the movies will be in 3D because it really makes your eyes work a lot!

Feeling Happy

I’m pretty happy today I started  to dance again hip hop a thing that I really love to do

I have two new teachers wich are really good and i love the way they teach you the new steps

I stopped dancing with the teacher I had before because of some problems I danced with him for like 6 years and I thought there was a good friendship wich there really wasn’t because the moment I told him that I couldn’t dance for a while (my stepdad died this august and I really couldn’t dance) he and the crew I was dancing too in stopped calling me or asking me to go out wich is not really friendly I mean as a friend trying to distract someone who is really sad would be one of the first things to do I guess he was more interested in the money I gave him not in the friendship , well my mistake

So I’m really happy to dance again with these other teachers they are lovely (don’t insult you or scream at you while teaching like my other teacher always did)

it’s good to feel this way sometimes since this summer it isn’t happening many times…

Desy

New Year Resolutions

Ok it’s 2010 another year has gone and a lot of things have happened in my life

and I have some New year resolutions!!!( is it too late to post them?lol)

  • create a blog  (well I’ve already done it!! thats a good start!!)
  • finish one of the stories I’m writing (yeah…laazy)
  • read even more books (well that’s easy !! lol my mom will freak out)
  • lose some pounds (I started a diet a few days ago!)
  • get a kindle  (so I can read even more haha)
  • stop thinking about the people who hurt me last year
  • write a lot on this Blog
  • visit London
  • watch a lot of movies
  • finish that acting book that I love
  • start to sell something on Ebay or my mom is gonna kill me lol
  • sleep better!!

So do you have some new year resolutions? wich are yours?Let me know!

about resolutions wich do you think I’ll actuality achieve?? and wich definitely no?

I’m curious!!

Desy



Movie: Sherlock Holmes

So…I finally  saw Sherlock Holmes and I can’t belive how much I’m impressed from it!
Everything was perfect!I loved the music (Hans Zimmer ‘comon!!)

All the little details the special effects and the actors! The locations! I couldn’t stop thinking about it I was saying all the time in my head “wow this movie is fantastic!!”

Acting:  Robert John Downey Jr.   ( Sherlock) was amazing funny,real,perfect…all the actors were really great you could see that they were really living the characters they made them alive

Director: Guy Richie is really good I like the way he does movies ! I could really feel taken back in that time and city

Music: the music wasn’t invading it didn’t make loose the concentration on what was happening, still, you could feel how beautiful it was

Locations: Wow! the city, the houses, the palaces great great great!!! i found out that it was filmed in London Manchester and Liverpool

another thing that I really liked were the special effects it weren’t too much  but still they really fit in the movie

At the end it was clear that they’re going to make  a sequel
Like always after a good movie I get all euphoric and then depressed because as a future actress deeply in love with acting I love good movies and I just wish I could be there while they were filming them!
I’m not saying that I would have a big role I would be ok with just being there and watch
I’m a little off topic? Yeah I know sorry!!
Lol so what I want to say to everyone out there that doesn’t know if they should see it or not?
Gooo!!
Right now because the movie is great Guy Richie made a fantastic job !!

Book : How To Disappear Completely

Just finished to read a book from an iPhone app (stanza ebook reader) and wanted to talk about it!
The book is called How To Disappear Completely (HTDC) By David Bowick and I really like it!
In the book we meet Josh a guy who is about to propose to her longtime girlfriend and when he does everything in his life will change
Well normally I read more about fantasy horror books but this book is so addictive!! Seriously I couldn’t stop reading!
It’s so easy funny and a really true book about relationships and everyday life because sometimes stupid things happen lol
Sometimes while reading it I felt like I was Josh wich is funny but I could really understand what he felt!
You really should check it out!!
The autor is on Twitter too! @davidbowick

Desy